Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Movie awards > Oscar > All

Browse by year:     all  | 1928  | 1929  | 1930  | 1931  | 1932  | 1933  | 1934  | 1935  | 1936  | 1937  | 1938  | 1939  | 1940  | 1941  | 1942  | 1943  | 1944  | 1945  | 1946  | 1947  | 1948  | 1949  | 1950  | 1951  | 1952  | 1953  | 1954  | 1955  | 1956  | 1957  | 1958  | 1959  | 1960  | 1961  | 1962  | 1963  | 1964  | 1965  | 1966  | 1967  | 1968  | 1969  | 1970  | 1971  | 1972  | 1973  | 1974  | 1975  | 1976  | 1977  | 1978  | 1979  | 1980  | 1981  | 1982  | 1983  | 1984  | 1985  | 1986  | 1987  | 1988  | 1989  | 1990  | 1991  | 1992  | 1993  | 1994  | 1995  | 1996  | 1997  | 1998  | 1999  | 2000  | 2001  | 2002  | 2003  | 2004  | 2005  | 2006  | 2007  | 2008  | 2009  | 2010  | 2011  | 2012  | 2013  | 2014  | 2015  | 2016  
Year Movie title Award Category Names
1928 Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Charles Rosher
Karl Struss
1928 The Last Command Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Emil Jannings
1928 Street Angel Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Janet Gaynorová
1928 Two Arabian Knights Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Lewis Milestone
1928 Wings Oscar Best picture
1928 Seventh Heaven Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Benjamin Glazer
1928 Underworld Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Ben Hecht
1929 White Shadows in the South Seas Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Clyde De Vinna
1929 In Old Arizona Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Warner Baxter
1929 Coquette Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Mary Pickford
1929 The Divine Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Lloyd
1929 The Broadway Melody of 1929 Oscar Best picture
1930 With Byrd at the South Pole Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph T. Rucker
Willard Van Der Veer
1930 Disraeli Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon George Arliss
1930 The Divorcee Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Norma Shearerová
1930 All Quiet on the Western Front Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Lewis Milestone
1930 All Quiet on the Western Front Oscar Best picture
1931 Tabu: A Story of the South Seas Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Floyd Crosby
1931 A Free Soul Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Lionel Barrymore
1931 Derelict Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marie Dressler
1931 Skippy Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Norman Taurog
1931 Cimarron Oscar Best picture
1931 Cimarron Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Howard Estabrook
1931 The Dawn Patrol Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář John Monk Saunders
1932 Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Lee Garmes
1932 The Champ Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Wallace Beery
1932 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Fredric March
1932 The Sin of Madelon Claudet Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Helen Hayesová
1932 Bad Girl Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Borzage
1932 Grand Hotel Oscar Best picture
1932 Bad Girl Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Edwin J. Burke
1932 The Champ Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Frances Marion
1933 A Farewell to Arms Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Charles Lang
1933 The Private Life of Henry VIII. Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Charles Laughton
1933 Morning Glory Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Katharine Hepburnová
1933 Cavalcade Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Lloyd
1933 Cavalcade Oscar Best picture
1933 Little Women Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Victor Heerman
Sarah Y. Mason
1933 One Way Passage Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Lord
1934 It Happened One Night Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Clark Gable
1934 It Happened One Night Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Claudette Colbertová
1934 It Happened One Night Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Capra
1934 It Happened One Night Oscar Best picture
1934 It Happened One Night Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Riskin
1934 The Informer Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1934 One Night of Love Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gus Kahn
Victor Schertzinger
Louis Silvers
1934 Cleopatra Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Victor Milner
1934 Manhattan Melodrama Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Arthur Caesar
1935 The Informer Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Victor Mclaglen
1935 Mutiny on the Bounty Oscar Best picture
1935 Hard Luck Dame Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Bette Davisová
1935 The Informer Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1935 The Informer Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1935 The Informer Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Dudley Nichols
1935 A Midsummer Night's Dream Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Hal Mohr
1935 The Scoundrel Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charles Macarthur
Ben Hecht
1936 The Story of Louis Pasteur Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Muni
1936 The Great Ziegfeld Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Luise Rainerová
1936 The Great Ziegfeld Oscar Best picture
1936 Anthony Adverse Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Leo Forbstein
1936 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Capra
1936 The Story of Louis Pasteur Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Pierre Collings
Sheridan Gibney
1936 Anthony Adverse Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Tony Gaudio
1936 Roaring Timbers Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Brennan
1936 Anthony Adverse Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gale Sondergaardová
1936 The Story of Louis Pasteur Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Sheridan Gibney
Pierre Collings
1937 The Awful Truth Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Leo Mccarey
1937 A Star Is Born Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William A. Wellman
Robert Carson
1937 100 Men and a Girl Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Charles Previn
1937 Rudyard Kipling's Captains Courageous Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Spencer Tracy
1937 The Good Earth Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Luise Rainerová
1937 The Life of Emile Zola Oscar Best picture
1937 The Life of Emile Zola Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Heinz Herald
Geza Herczeg
Norman Reilly Raine
1937 The Good Earth Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Karl Freund
1937 The Life of Emile Zola Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Joseph Schildkraut
1937 In Old Chicago Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Alice Brady
1938 Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Frank Capra
1938 You Can't Take It with You Oscar Best picture
1938 The Adventures of Robin Hood Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Erich Wolfgang Korngold
1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1938 Boys Town Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Spencer Tracy
1938 Jezebel Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Bette Davisová
1938 Pygmalion Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář W.p. Lipscomb
Cecil Lewis
Ian Dalrymple
George Bernard Shaw
1938 Boys Town Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Eleanore Griffin
Dore Schary
1938 The Life of Johann Strauss Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1938 Kentucky Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Brennan
1938 Jezebel Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Fay Bainterová
1938 Spawn of the North Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1939 Goodbye Mr. Chips! Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Robert Donat
1939 Gone with the Wind Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Vivien Leighová
1939 Gone with the Wind Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Hattie Mcdanielová
1939 Gone with the Wind Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ernest Haller
1939 Gone with the Wind Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Victor Fleming
1939 Gone with the Wind Oscar Best picture
1939 Gone with the Wind Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Sidney Howard
1939 The Wizard of Oz Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Herbert Stothart
1939 Stagecoach Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Richard Hageman
Frank Harling
John Leipold
Leo Shuken
1939 Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Lewis R. Foster
1939 Stagecoach Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Thomas Mitchell
1939 Wuthering Heights Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Gregg Toland
1939 The Rains Came Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1940 The Philadelphia Story Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon James Stewart
1940 Rebecca Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography George Barnes
1940 Rebecca Oscar Best picture
1940 The Philadelphia Story Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Donald Ogden Stewart
1940 Tin Pan Alley Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1940 Pinocchio Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Leigh Harline
Paul J. Smith
Ned Washington
1940 Kitty Foyle Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ginger Rogersová
1940 The Grapes of Wrath Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jane Darwellová
1940 The Grapes of Wrath Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1940 Biograhy of a Bum Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Preston Sturges
1940 The Westerner Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Brennan
1940 The Thief of Bagdad Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1941 Sergeant York Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gary Cooper
1941 Here Comes Mr. Jordan Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Seton I. Miller
Sidney Buchman
1941 Citizen Kane Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Herman J. Mankiewicz
Orson Welles
1941 The Devil and Daniel Webster Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Bernard Herrmann
1941 Dumbo Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Frank Churchill
Oliver Wallace
1941 Suspicion Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Joan Fontaineová
1941 Far Horizon Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mary Astorová
1941 How Green Was My Valley Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1941 How Green Was My Valley Oscar Best picture
1941 Blood and Sand Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ernest Palmer
Ray Rennahan
1941 How Green Was My Valley Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Donald Crisp
1941 How Green Was My Valley Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur C. Miller
1941 Churchill's Island Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1941 I Wanted Wings Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Greer Garsonová
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Teresa Wrightová
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Wyler
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Best picture
1942 Mrs. Miniver Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Arthur Wimperis
Claudine West
James Hilton
George Froeschel
1942 Woman of the Year Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Ring Lardner Jr.
Michael Kanin
1942 Now, Voyager Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1942 Now, Voyager Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ray Heindorf
Heinz Roemheld
1942 Now, Voyager Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon James Cagney
1942 Johnny Eager Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Van Heflin
1942 The Black Swan Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1942 The Battle of Midway Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Kokoda Front Line! Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Moscow Strikes Back Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Prelude to War Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1942 Cecil B. DeMille's Reap the Wild Wind Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1943 Merry-Go-Round Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Charles Coburn
1943 For Whom the Bell Tolls Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Katina Paxinou
1943 Phantom of the Opera Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography W. Howard Greene
Hal Mohr
1943 Casablanca Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Michael Curtiz
1943 Casablanca Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Julius J. Epstein
Philip G. Epstein
Howard Koch
1943 Casablanca Oscar Best picture
1943 The Song of Bernadette Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1943 This Is the Army Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ray Heindorf
1943 Watch on the Rhine Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Lukas
1943 The Song of Bernadette Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jennifer Jonesová
1943 Princess O'Rourke Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Norman Krasna
1943 The Song of Bernadette Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur C. Miller
1943 December 7th: The Movie Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1943 Desert Victory Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1943 Crash Dive Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1944 Going My Way Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Bing Crosby
1944 Going My Way Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Barry Fitzgerald
1944 Gaslight Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ingrid Bergmanová
1944 Going My Way Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Leo Mccarey
1944 Going My Way Oscar Best picture
1944 Going My Way Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Frank Butler
Frank Cavett
1944 Since You Went Away Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Max Steiner
1944 Cover Girl Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Morris Stoloff
Carmen Dragon
1944 None But the Lonely Heart Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ethel Barrymoreová
1944 Wilson Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Lamar Trotti
1944 Wilson Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1944 Laura Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Lashelle
1944 The Fighting Lady Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1944 With the Marines at Tarawa Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1944 Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1945 National Velvet Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anne Revereová
1945 The True Glory Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1945 Spellbound Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Miklós Rózsa
1945 Anchors Aweigh Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures George E. Stoll
1945 The Lost Weekend Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ray Milland
1945 A Tree Grows in Brooklyn Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli James Dunn
1945 Mildred Pierce Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Joan Crawfordová
1945 The Lost Weekend Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Billy Wilder
1945 The Lost Weekend Oscar Best picture
1945 The Lost Weekend Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Billy Wilder
Charles Brackett
1945 Marie-Louise Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Richard Schweizer
1945 Leave Her to Heaven Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1945 Wonder Man Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1946 Samuel Goldwyn's The Best Years of Our Lives Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Hugo Friedhofer
1946 The Jolson Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Morris Stoloff
1946 Samuel Goldwyn's The Best Years of Our Lives Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Fredric March
1946 Samuel Goldwyn's The Best Years of Our Lives Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Harold Russell
1946 To Each His Own Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Olivia De Havillandová
1946 W. Somerset Maugham's The Razor's Edge Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anne Baxterová
1946 Samuel Goldwyn's The Best Years of Our Lives Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Wyler
1946 Seeds of Destiny Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1946 Samuel Goldwyn's The Best Years of Our Lives Oscar Best picture
1946 Samuel Goldwyn's The Best Years of Our Lives Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert E. Sherwood
1946 The Seventh Veil Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Muriel Box
Sydney Box
1946 The Yearling Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur E. Arling
Charles Rosher
Leonard Smith
1946 Blithe Spirit Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1947 Miracle on 34th Street Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Edmund Gwenn
1947 Great Expectations Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Guy Green
1947 Miracle on 34th Street Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář George Seaton
1947 A Double Life / The Art of Murder Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ronald Colman
1947 The Farmer's Daughter / Katie for Congress Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Loretta Youngová
1947 Gentleman's Agreement Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Celeste Holmová
1947 Gentleman's Agreement Oscar Best picture
1947 Shoe Shine / Shoe-Shine Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1947 A Double Life / The Art of Murder Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Miklós Rózsa
1947 Mother Wore Tights Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1947 Gentleman's Agreement Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Elia Kazan
1947 Design for Death Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1947 The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Sidney Sheldon
1947 Green Dolphin Street Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1948 The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Huston
1948 The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Huston
1948 The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Huston
1948 Hamlet Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Laurence Olivier
1948 Johnny Belinda Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jane Wymanová
1948 The Naked City Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography William H. Daniels
1948 Joan of Arc Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph A. Valentine
William V. Skall
Winton C. Hoch
1948 The Secret Land Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1948 Monsieur Vincent Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1948 The Search Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Richard Schweizer
David Wechsler
1948 Hamlet Oscar Best picture
1948 Key Largo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Claire Trevorová
1948 The Red Shoes Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Brian Easdale
1948 Irving Berlin's Easter Parade Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Johnny Green
Roger Edens
1948 Portrait of Jennie Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1949 All the King's Men Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Broderick Crawford
1949 All the King's Men Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mercedes Mccambridgeová
1949 Battleground Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Paul Vogel
1949 A Letter to Three Wives Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1949 All the King's Men Oscar Best picture
1949 A Letter to Three Wives Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1949 Battleground Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Pirosh
1949 The Bicycle Thief Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1949 Twelve O'Clock High Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dean Jagger
1949 The Heiress Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Olivia De Havillandová
1949 She Wore a Yellow Ribbon Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Winton C. Hoch
1949 Daybreak in Udi Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1949 The Heiress Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Aaron Copland
1949 On the Town Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Lennie Hayton
Roger Edens
1949 Mighty Joe Young Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1950 Best Performance Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Sanders
1950 Born Yesterday Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Judy Hollidayová
1950 Harvey Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Josephine Hullová
1950 The 3rd Man Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Krasker
1950 Best Performance Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1950 Best Performance Oscar Best picture
1950 Best Performance Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Joseph L. Mankiewicz
1950 Sunset Blvd. Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charles Brackett
Billy Wilder
D.m. Marshman Jr.
1950 Cyrano de Bergerac Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon José Ferrer
1950 King Solomon Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Surtees
1950 The Titan: Story of Michelangelo Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1950 The Walls of Malapaga Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1950 Sunset Blvd. Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Franz Waxman
1950 Annie Get Your Gun Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Adolph Deutsch
Roger Edens
1950 Destination Moon Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1951 The African Queen Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Humphrey Bogart
1951 A Streetcar Named Desire Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Karl Malden
1951 A Streetcar Named Desire Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Vivien Leighová
1951 A Streetcar Named Desire Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kim Hunterová
1951 A Place in the Sun Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography William C. Mellor
1951 An American in Paris Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Alfred Gilks
1951 A Place in the Sun Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Stevens
1951 An American in Paris Oscar Best picture
1951 A Place in the Sun Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Michael Wilson
Harry Brown
1951 An American in Paris Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Alan Jay Lerner
1951 Rashomon Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1951 Kon-Tiki Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1951 A Place in the Sun Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Franz Waxman
1951 An American in Paris Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Saul Chaplin
Johnny Green
1951 When Worlds Collide Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1952 High Noon Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gary Cooper
1952 Viva Zapata! Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anthony Quinn
1952 Come Back, Little Sheba Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Shirley Boothová
1952 The Bad and the Beautiful Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gloria Grahameová
1952 The Quiet Man Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Winton C. Hoch
1952 The Bad and the Beautiful Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Surtees
1952 The Quiet Man Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Ford
1952 The Sea Around Us Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1952 Cecil B. DeMille's The Greatest Show on Earth Oscar Best picture
1952 Forbidden Games Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1952 The Bad and the Beautiful Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Charles Schnee
1952 The Lavender Hill Mob Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář T.e.b. Clarke
1952 High Noon Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dimitri Tiomkin
1952 With a Song in My Heart Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1952 Plymouth Adventure Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1953 Stalag 17 Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon William Holden
1953 From Here to Eternity Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Frank Sinatra
1953 Roman Holiday Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Audrey Hepburnová
1953 From Here to Eternity Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Donna Reedová
1953 From Here to Eternity Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Burnett Guffey
1953 George Stevens' Production of Shane Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Loyal Griggs
1953 From Here to Eternity Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Fred Zinnemann
1953 From Here to Eternity Oscar Best picture
1953 From Here to Eternity Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Daniel Taradash
1953 Nearer My God to Thee Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charles Brackett
Walter Reisch
Richard L. Breen
1953 A True-Life Adventure: The Living Desert Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1953 Lili Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Bronislau Kaper
1953 Irving Berlin's Call Me Madam Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1953 The War of the Worlds Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1954 On the Waterfront Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Marlon Brando
1954 The Barefoot Contessa Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Edmond O'brien
1954 On the Waterfront Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Eva Marie Saintová
1954 On the Waterfront Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Boris Kaufman
1954 On the Waterfront Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Elia Kazan
1954 The Vanishing Prairie / Large Animals That Once Roamed the Plains Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1954 On the Waterfront Oscar Best picture
1954 On the Waterfront Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Budd Schulberg
1954 The Country Girl Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Grace Kellyová
1954 Three Coins in the Fountain Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Milton R. Krasner
1954 Gate of Hell Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1954 The Country Girl Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář George Seaton
1954 The High and the Mighty Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dimitri Tiomkin
1954 Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Adolph Deutsch
Saul Chaplin
1954 Walt Disney's 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1955 Mister Roberts Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Lemmon
1955 John Steinbeck's East of Eden Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jo Van Fleetová
1955 To Catch a Thief Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Burks
1955 Marty Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ernest Borgnine
1955 The Rose Tattoo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Anna Magnaniová
1955 The Unconquered / Helen Keller in Her Story / Helen Keller: In Her Story Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1955 Interrupted Melody Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Ludwig
Sonya Levien
1955 The Rose Tattoo Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography James Wong Howe
1955 Marty Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Delbert Mann
1955 Marty Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Paddy Chayefsky
1955 Marty Oscar Best picture
1955 Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
1955 Oklahoma! Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Robert Russell Bennett
Jay Blackton
Adolph Deutsch
1955 The Bridges at Toko-Ri Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1956 The King and I / Rodgers and Hammerstein's The King and I Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Yul Brynner
1956 Somebody Up There Likes Me Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Lionel Lindon
1956 The Road Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Oscar Best picture
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James Poe
John Farrow
S.j. Perelman
1956 Lust for Life Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anthony Quinn
1956 Anastasia Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ingrid Bergmanová
1956 Written on the Wind Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dorothy Maloneová
1956 Giant Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Stevens
1956 Le Monde du silence / Mondo del silenzio / The Silent World Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1956 The Red Balloon Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Albert Lamorisse
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Victor Young
1956 The King and I / Rodgers and Hammerstein's The King and I Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ken Darby
Alfred Newman
1956 The Ten Commandments Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1957 The Bridge on the River Kwai Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Alec Guinness
1957 The Bridge on the River Kwai Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Jack Hildyard
1957 The Bridge on the River Kwai Oscar Best Achievement in Directing David Lean
1957 Nights of Cabiria Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 The Bridge on the River Kwai Oscar Best picture
1957 The Bridge on the River Kwai Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Pierre Boulle
Carl Foreman
Michael Wilson
1957 Designing Woman Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář George Wells
1957 Sayonara Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Red Buttons
1957 The Three Faces of Eve Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Joanne Woodwardová
1957 Albert Schweitzer Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1957 Sayonara Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Miyoshi Umekiová
1957 The Bridge on the River Kwai Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Malcolm Arnold
1957 The Enemy Below Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1958 The Big Country Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Burl Ives
1958 The Defiant Ones Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Sam Leavitt
1958 Mon oncle / Mio zio / My Uncle, Mr. Hulot Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 The Defiant Ones Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Harold Jacob Smith
Nedrick Young
1958 Separate Tables Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon David Niven
1958 The Barbara Graham Story Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Susan Haywardová
1958 The Parisians Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Joseph Ruttenberg
1958 White Wilderness Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1958 Separate Tables Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Wendy Hillerová
1958 The Parisians Oscar Best picture
1958 The Parisians Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alan Jay Lerner
1958 The Old Man and the Sea Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dimitri Tiomkin
1958 The Parisians Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Andre Previn
1958 The Parisians Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Vincente Minnelli
1958 tom thumb Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Charlton Heston
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Hugh Griffith
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Surtees
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Wyler
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Best picture
1959 Room at the Top Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Simone Signoretová
1959 The Diary of Anne Frank Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Shelley Wintersová
1959 Serengeti darf nicht sterben / Serengeti Shall Not Die Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1959 Black Orpheus Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Pillow Talk Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Maurice Richlin
Stanley Shapiro
1959 Room at the Top Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Neil Paterson
1959 The Diary of Anne Frank Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography William C. Mellor
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Miklós Rózsa
1959 Porgy and Bess Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Andre Previn
Ken Darby
1959 Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1960 Elmer Gantry Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Burt Lancaster
1960 Spartacus Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Peter Ustinov
1960 Elmer Gantry Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Shirley Jonesová
1960 Spartacus Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Russell Metty
1960 The Apartment Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Billy Wilder
1960 Jungfrukällan / The Virgin Spring Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 The Apartment Oscar Best picture
1960 Elmer Gantry Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Richard Brooks
1960 The Apartment Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář I.a.l. Diamond
Billy Wilder
1960 BUtterfield 8 Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Elizabeth Taylorová
1960 Sons and Lovers Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Francis
1960 The Horse with the Flying Tail Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1960 Exodus Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ernest Gold
1960 Song Without End Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Morris Stoloff
Harry Sukman
1960 H.G. Wells' The Time Machine Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1961 Judgment at Nuremberg Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Maximilian Schell
1961 West Side Story Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Chakiris
1961 Two Women Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sophia Lorenová
1961 West Side Story Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Rita Morenová
1961 The Hustler Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Eugen Schüfftan
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Daniel L. Fapp
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Wise
Jerome Robbins
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best picture
1961 Judgment at Nuremberg Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Abby Mann
1961 Splendor in the Grass Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Inge
1961 Le Ciel et la boue / Sky Above and Mud Beneath / The Sky Above, the Mud Below Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1961 Through a Glass Darkly Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Breakfast at Tiffany's Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Henry Mancini
1961 West Side Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Irwin Kostal
Sid Ramin
Johnny Green
Saul Chaplin
1961 Carl Foreman's Production The Guns of Navarone Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1962 To Kill a Mockingbird Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gregory Peck
1962 Sweet Bird of Youth Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ed Begley
1962 The Miracle Worker Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Anne Bancroftová
1962 The Miracle Worker Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Patty Dukeová
1962 The Longest Day Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Jean Bourgoin
Walter Wottitz
1962 Lawrence of Arabia Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Young
1962 Lawrence of Arabia Oscar Best Achievement in Directing David Lean
1962 Lawrence of Arabia Oscar Best picture
1962 To Kill a Mockingbird Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Horton Foote
1962 Lawrence of Arabia Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Maurice Jarre
1962 Meredith Willson's The Music Man Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ray Heindorf
1962 Black Fox: The True Story of Adolf Hitler Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1962 Divorce Italian Style Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Ennio De Concini
Alfredo Giannetti
Pietro Germi
1962 Les Dimanches de Ville d'Avray Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 The Longest Day Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1963 Cleopatra Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Leon Shamroy
1963 Federico Fellini's 81 Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 How the West Was Won Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář James R. Webb
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Addison
1963 Irma la Douce Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures André Previn
1963 Lilies of the Field Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Sidney Poitier
1963 Hud Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Melvyn Douglas
1963 Hud Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Patricia Nealová
1963 International Affair Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Margaret Rutherfordová
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Tony Richardson
1963 Robert Frost: A Lover's Quarrel with the World Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Best picture
1963 Tom Jones Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Osborne
1963 Cleopatra Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Rex Harrison
1964 Topkapi Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Peter Ustinov
1964 Mary Poppins Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julie Andrewsová
1964 Zorba the Greek Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Lila Kedrová
1964 Zorba the Greek Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Walter Lassally
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Harry Stradling Sr.
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Cukor
1964 Ieri, oggi, domani / Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best picture
1964 Mary Poppins Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Richard M. Sherman
Robert B. Sherman
1964 My Fair Lady Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Andre Previn
1964 Le monde sans soleil Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1964 Becket Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Edward Anhalt
1964 Father Goose Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář S.h. Barnett
Peter Stone
Frank Tarloff
1964 Mary Poppins Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1965 Cat Ballou Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Lee Marvin
1965 Ship of Fools Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ernest Laszlo
1965 Doctor Zhivago Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Young
1965 Rodgers and Hammerstein's The Sound of Music Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Wise
1965 The Shop on Main Street Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Rodgers and Hammerstein's The Sound of Music Oscar Best picture
1965 Doctor Zhivago Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Bolt
1965 Doctor Zhivago Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Maurice Jarre
1965 Rodgers and Hammerstein's The Sound of Music Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Irwin Kostal
1965 A Thousand Clowns Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Martin Balsam
1965 Darling Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julie Christieová
1965 A Patch of Blue Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Shelley Wintersová
1965 The Eleanor Roosevelt Story Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1965 Darling Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Frederic Raphael
1965 James Bond, Secret Agent Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1966 A Man for All Seasons Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Scofield
1966 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Elizabeth Taylorová
1966 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Sandy Dennisová
1966 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Haskell Wexler
1966 A Man for All Seasons Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Fred Zinnemann
1966 The War Game Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1966 A Man and a Woman Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 A Man for All Seasons Oscar Best picture
1966 A Man for All Seasons Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Bolt
1966 A Man and a Woman Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Pierre Uytterhoeven
Claude Lelouch
1966 Born Free Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1966 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ken Thorne
1966 The Fortune Cookie Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Walter Matthau
1966 Fantastic Voyage Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1967 Bonnie and Clyde Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Estelle Parsonsová
1967 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Katharine Hepburnová
1967 Cool Hand Luke Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Kennedy
1967 In the Heat of the Night Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Rod Steiger
1967 Bonnie and Clyde Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Burnett Guffey
1967 The Graduate Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Mike Nichols
1967 Closely Watched Trains Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 In the Heat of the Night Oscar Best picture
1967 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Rose
1967 In the Heat of the Night Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Stirling Silliphant
1967 Thoroughly Modern Millie Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Elmer Bernstein
1967 Camelot Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alfred Newman
Ken Darby
1967 The Anderson Platoon Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1967 Doctor Dolittle Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1968 Funny Girl Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Barbra Streisandová
1968 Rosemary's Baby Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ruth Gordonová
1968 William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Pasqualino De Santis
1968 The Producers Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Mel Brooks
1968 The Lion in Winter Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1968 Oliver! Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Green
1968 The Two Worlds of Charly Gordon Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Cliff Robertson
1968 The Subject Was Roses Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Albertson
1968 Oliver! Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Carol Reed
1968 Journey Into Self Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1968 Oliver! Oscar Best picture
1968 The Lion in Winter Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James Goldman
1968 War and Peace Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Two Thousand and One: A Space Odyssey Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1969 True Grit Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon John Wayne
1969 They Shoot Horses, Don't They? Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gig Young
1969 Cactus Flower Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Goldie Hawnová
1969 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Conrad L. Hall
1969 Midnight Cowboy Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John Schlesinger
1969 Z Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Midnight Cowboy Oscar Best picture
1969 Midnight Cowboy Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Waldo Salt
1969 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář William Goldman
1969 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Burt Bacharach
1969 Hello, Dolly! Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Lionel Newman
Lennie Hayton
1969 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Maggie Smithová
1969 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1969 Marooned Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1970 Patton Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon George C. Scott
1970 Airport Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Helen Hayesová
1970 Patton Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Franklin J. Schaffner
1970 Patton Oscar Best picture
1970 MASH Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ring Lardner Jr.
1970 Patton Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Francis Ford Coppola
Edmund H. North
1970 Ryan's Daughter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli John Mills
1970 Women in Love Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Glenda Jacksonová
1970 Woodstock: 3 Days of Peace & Music Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1970 Investigation of a Citizen... Above Suspicion Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Ryan's Daughter Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Young
1970 Love Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Francis Lai
1970 Let it Be Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures The Beatles
1970 Tora! Tora! Tora! Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1971 The French Connection Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Gene Hackman
1971 The Last Picture Show Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ben Johnson
1971 The Last Picture Show Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Cloris Leachmanová
1971 Fiddler on the Roof Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Oswald Morris
1971 The French Connection Oscar Best Achievement in Directing William Friedkin
1971 The French Connection Oscar Best picture
1971 The French Connection Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ernest Tidyman
1971 The Hospital Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Paddy Chayefsky
1971 Klute Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jane Fondaová
1971 The Hellstrom Chronicle Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1971 Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini / The Garden of the Finzi-Continis Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Summer of '42 Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Michel Legrand
1971 Fiddler on the Roof Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1971 Bedknobs and Broomsticks Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1972 The Godfather Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Marlon Brando
1972 Cabaret Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Joel Grey
1972 Cabaret Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Liza Minnelliová
1972 Cabaret Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Geoffrey Unsworth
1972 Cabaret Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Bob Fosse
1972 The Godfather Oscar Best picture
1972 The Godfather Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Francis Ford Coppola
Mario Puzo
1972 The Candidate Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Jeremy Larner
1972 Butterflies Are Free Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Eileen Heckartová
1972 Marjoe Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1972 The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Cabaret Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ralph Burns
1972 The Poseidon Adventure Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1973 The Paper Chase Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli John Houseman
1973 The Sting Oscar Best Achievement in Directing George Roy Hill
1973 The American Night Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 The Sting Oscar Best picture
1973 William Peter Blatty's The Exorcist Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář William Peter Blatty
1973 The Sting Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář David S. Ward
1973 Cries and Whispers Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Sven Nykvist
1973 Save the Tiger Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jack Lemmon
1973 Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Glenda Jacksonová
1973 Paper Moon Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tatum O'nealová
1973 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1973 The Way We Were Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Marvin Hamlisch
1973 The Sting Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Marvin Hamlisch
1974 The Godfather: Part II Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Robert De Niro
1974 Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ellen Burstynová
1974 Murder on the Orient Express Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Ingrid Bergmanová
1974 The Towering Inferno Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Fred J. Koenekamp
1974 The Godfather: Part II Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Francis Ford Coppola
1974 I Remember Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 The Godfather: Part II Oscar Best picture
1974 Chinatown Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Towne
1974 The Godfather: Part II Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Francis Ford Coppola
Mario Puzo
1974 The Godfather: Part II Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Carmine Coppola
Nino Rota
1974 The Great Gatsby Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Nelson Riddle
1974 Harry and Tonto Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Art Carney
1974 Hearts and Minds Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1974 Earthquake Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jack Nicholson
1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Louise Fletcherová
1975 Shampoo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Lee Grantová
1975 Barry Lyndon Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Alcott
1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Miloš Forman
1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Oscar Best picture
1975 Dog Day Afternoon Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Frank Pierson
1975 One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Lawrence Hauben
Bo Goldman
1975 Jaws Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1975 Barry Lyndon Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Leonard Rosenman
1975 The Sunshine Boys Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Burns
1975 The Man Who Skied Down Everest Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1975 Dersu Uzala Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 The Hindenburg Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Peter Finch
1976 All the President's Men Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jason Robards
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Faye Dunawayová
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Beatrice Straightová
1976 Rocky Oscar Best Achievement in Directing John G. Avildsen
1976 Rocky Oscar Best picture
1976 All the President's Men Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář William Goldman
1976 Network Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Paddy Chayefsky
1976 The Birthmark Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Jerry Goldsmith
1976 Bound for Glory Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Leonard Rosenman
1976 Harlan County U.S.A. Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1976 Black and White in Color Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Bound for Glory Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Haskell Wexler
1976 King Kong: The Legend Reborn Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1976 Logan's Run Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1977 Julia Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jason Robards
1977 Annie Hall Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Diane Keatonová
1977 Julia Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Vanessa Redgraveová
1977 Close Encounters of the Third Kind Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vilmos Zsigmond
1977 Annie Hall Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Woody Allen
1977 Annie Hall Oscar Best picture
1977 Julia Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alvin Sargent
1977 Annie Hall Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Marshall Brickman
Woody Allen
1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1977 A Little Night Music Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Jonathan Tunick
1977 The Goodbye Girl Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Richard Dreyfuss
1977 Who Are the DeBolts? [And Where Did They Get 19 Kids?] Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1977 A Life Ahead Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1978 Coming Home Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jon Voight
1978 The Man Who Came to Play Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christopher Walken
1978 Coming Home Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jane Fondaová
1978 The Man Who Came to Play Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Michael Cimino
1978 The Man Who Came to Play Oscar Best picture
1978 Midnight Express Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Oliver Stone
1978 Coming Home Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert C. Jones
Waldo Salt
1978 The Buddy Holly Story Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Joe Renzetti
1978 Midnight Express Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Giorgio Moroder
1978 California Suite Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Maggie Smithová
1978 Scared Straight! Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1978 Get Out Your Handkerchiefs Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Days of Heaven Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Néstor Almendros
1978 Superman: The Movie Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1979 Kramer vs. Kramer Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Dustin Hoffman
1979 Being There Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Melvyn Douglas
1979 Kramer vs. Kramer Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Meryl Streepová
1979 Apocalypse Now Redux Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vittorio Storaro
1979 Kramer vs. Kramer Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Benton
1979 The Tin Drum Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Kramer vs. Kramer Oscar Best picture
1979 Kramer vs. Kramer Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert Benton
1979 Breaking Away Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Steve Tesich
1979 A Little Romance / I love you, je t'aime Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Georges Delerue
1979 All That Jazz Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ralph Burns
1979 Norma Rae Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sally Fieldová
1979 Best Boy Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1979 Star Beast Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1980 Raging Bull Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Robert De Niro
1980 Ordinary People Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Timothy Hutton
1980 Melvin and Howard Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mary Steenburgenová
1980 Ordinary People Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Redford
1980 Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Ordinary People Oscar Best picture
1980 Ordinary People Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alvin Sargent
1980 Melvin and Howard Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Bo Goldman
1980 Fame Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Michael Gore
1980 Coal Miner's Daughter Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sissy Spaceková
1980 From Mao to Mozart: Isaac Stern in China Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1980 Tess Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Ghislain Cloquet
Geoffrey Unsworth
1980 Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1981 On Golden Pond Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Henry Fonda
1981 Arthur Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli John Gielgud
1981 On Golden Pond Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Katharine Hepburnová
1981 Reds Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Maureen Stapletonová
1981 Reds Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vittorio Storaro
1981 Reds Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Warren Beatty
1981 Chariots Of Fire Oscar Best picture
1981 On Golden Pond Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ernest Thompson
1981 Chariots Of Fire Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Colin Welland
1981 Genocide Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1981 Mephisto Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Chariots Of Fire Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Vangelis
1981 Raiders of the Lost Ark Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1982 Richard Attenborough's Film: Gandhi Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ben Kingsley
1982 An Officer and a Gentleman Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Louis Gossett Jr.
1982 Tootsie Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jessica Langeová
1982 Richard Attenborough's Film: Gandhi Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Billy Williams
Ronnie Taylor
1982 Richard Attenborough's Film: Gandhi Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Richard Attenborough
1982 Richard Attenborough's Film: Gandhi Oscar Best picture
1982 Richard Attenborough's Film: Gandhi Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář John Briley
1982 Sophie's Choice Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Meryl Streepová
1982 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1982 Starting Over Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Missing Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Costa-gavras
Donald Stewart
1982 E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1982 Victor/Victoria Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Henry Mancini
Leslie Bricusse
1982 E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1983 Terms of Endearment Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Nicholson
1983 Terms of Endearment Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Shirley Maclaineová
1983 The Year of Living Dangerously Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Linda Huntová
1983 Terms of Endearment Oscar Best Achievement in Directing James L. Brooks
1983 Terms of Endearment Oscar Best picture
1983 Terms of Endearment Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář James L. Brooks
1983 Tender Mercies Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Robert Duvall
1983 Fanny and Alexander Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Sven Nykvist
1983 He Makes Me Feel Like Dancin' Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1983 The Right Stuff Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Bill Conti
1983 Yentl Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Marilyn Bergman
Alan Bergman
Michel Legrand
1983 Tender Mercies Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Horton Foote
1983 Fanny and Alexander Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1984 Peter Shaffer's Amadeus: Director's Cut Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon F. Murray Abraham
1984 The Killing Fields Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Haing S. Ngor
1984 Places in the Heart Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sally Fieldová
1984 A Passage to India Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Peggy Ashcroftová
1984 The Killing Fields Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Chris Menges
1984 Peter Shaffer's Amadeus: Director's Cut Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Miloš Forman
1984 Peter Shaffer's Amadeus: Director's Cut Oscar Best picture
1984 Peter Shaffer's Amadeus: Director's Cut Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Peter Shaffer
1984 Places in the Heart Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Robert Benton
1984 The Times of Harvey Milk Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1984 La Diagonale du fou / Dangerous Moves Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 A Passage to India Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Maurice Jarre
1984 Purple Rain Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Prince
1984 Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1985 Cocoon Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Don Ameche
1985 Prizzi's Honor Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anjelica Hustonová
1985 Out of Africa Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography David Watkin
1985 Out of Africa Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Sydney Pollack
1985 Out of Africa Oscar Best picture
1985 Out of Africa Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Kurt Luedtke
1985 Witness Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Pamela Wallace
Earl W. Wallace
William Kelley
1985 Broken Rainbow Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1985 The Official Story Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 Kiss of the Spider Woman Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon William Hurt
1985 The Trip to Bountiful Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Geraldine Pageová
1985 Out of Africa Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1985 Back to the Future Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1986 The Color of Money Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Paul Newman
1986 Hannah and Her Sisters Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Michael Caine
1986 Children of a Lesser God Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marlee Matlinová
1986 Hannah and Her Sisters Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dianne Wiestová
1986 The Platoon Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Oliver Stone
1986 The Platoon Oscar Best picture
1986 A Room with a View Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
1986 Hannah and Her Sisters Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Woody Allen
1986 Artie Shaw: Time Is All You've Got Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1986 Down and Out in America Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1986 The Mission Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Chris Menges
1986 De Aanslag / The Assault Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 'Round Midnight Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Herbie Hancock
1986 Alien II Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1987 Wall Street Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Michael Douglas
1987 The Untouchables Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Sean Connery
1987 Moonstruck Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Cher
1987 Moonstruck Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Olympia Dukakisová
1987 The Last Emperor / Le Dernier empereur / L' Ultimo imperatore Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Vittorio Storaro
1987 The Last Emperor / Le Dernier empereur / L' Ultimo imperatore Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Bernardo Bertolucci
1987 Babette's Feast Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 The Last Emperor / Le Dernier empereur / L' Ultimo imperatore Oscar Best picture
1987 The Last Emperor / Le Dernier empereur / L' Ultimo imperatore Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Bernardo Bertolucci
Mark Peploe
1987 Moonstruck Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář John Patrick Shanley
1987 The Ten-Year Lunch / The Ten-Year Lunch: The Wit and Legend of the Algonquin Round Table Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1987 The Last Emperor / Le Dernier empereur / L' Ultimo imperatore Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ryuichi Sakamoto
David Byrne
Cong Su
1987 Innerspace Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1988 Rain Man Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Dustin Hoffman
1988 A Fish Called Wanda Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kevin Kline
1988 Reckless Endangerment Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jodie Fosterová
1988 The Accidental Tourist Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Geena Davisová
1988 Mississippi Burning Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Peter Biziou
1988 Rain Man Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Barry Levinson
1988 Pelle the Conqueror Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Rain Man Oscar Best picture
1988 Dangerous Liaisons Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Christopher Hampton
1988 Rain Man Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Barry Morrow
Ronald Bass
1988 Hôtel Terminus: Klaus Barbie, sa vie et son temps / Hotel Terminus: The Life and Times of Klaus Barbie Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1988 The Milagro Beanfield War Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dave Grusin
1988 Who Shot Roger Rabbit? Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1989 My Left Foot Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Daniel Day-lewis
1989 Glory Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Denzel Washington
1989 Driving Miss Daisy Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jessica Tandyová
1989 My Left Foot Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Brenda Frickerová
1989 Glory Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Freddie Francis
1989 Born on the Fourth of July Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Oliver Stone
1989 Cinema Paradiso Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Driving Miss Daisy Oscar Best picture
1989 Driving Miss Daisy Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alfred Uhry
1989 Dead Poets Society Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Tom Schulman
1989 Common Threads: Stories from the Quilt Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1989 The Little Mermaid 3D Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
1989 The Abyss Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1990 Reversal of Fortune Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jeremy Irons
1990 Goodfellas Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Joe Pesci
1990 Misery Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Kathy Batesová
1990 Ghost Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Whoopi Goldbergová
1990 Dances with Wolves Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Dean Semler
1990 Dances with Wolves Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Kevin Costner
1990 Dances with Wolves Oscar Best picture
1990 Dances with Wolves Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Michael Blake
1990 Ghost Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Bruce Joel Rubin
1990 Reise der Hoffnung / Journey of Hope Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 American Dream Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1990 Dances with Wolves Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Barry
1990 Total Recall Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Anthony Hopkins
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jodie Fosterová
1991 City Slickers Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jack Palance
1991 The Fisher King Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mercedes Ruehlová
1991 Project X Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Richardson
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Jonathan Demme
1991 Mediterraneo Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Oscar Best picture
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ted Tally
1991 Thelma and Louise Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Callie Khouri
1991 In the Shadow of the Stars Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1991 Beauty and the Beast Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1992 Scent of a Woman Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Al Pacino
1992 Unforgiven Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Gene Hackman
1992 Howards End Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Emma Thompsonová
1992 My Cousin Vinny Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Marisa Tomeiová
1992 A River Runs Through It Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Philippe Rousselot
1992 Unforgiven Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Clint Eastwood
1992 Indochine Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Unforgiven Oscar Best picture
1992 Howards End Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ruth Prawer Jhabvala
1992 The Crying Game Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Neil Jordan
1992 The Panama Deception Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1992 Aladdin Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
1992 Death Becomes Her Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1993 Philadelphia Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Tom Hanks
1993 The Fugitive Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tommy Lee Jones
1993 Piano Lesson Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Holly Hunterová
1993 Piano Lesson Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anna Paquinová
1993 Schindler's List Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Janusz Kaminski
1993 Schindler's List Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Steven Spielberg
1993 Belle Epoque Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Schindler's List Oscar Best picture
1993 Schindler's List Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Steven Zaillian
1993 Piano Lesson Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Jane Campion
1993 I Am a Promise: The Children of Stanton Elementary School Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1993 Schindler's List Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Williams
1993 Jurassic Park Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Tom Hanks
1994 Ed Wood Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Martin Landau
1994 Blue Sky Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jessica Langeová
1994 Bullets Over Broadway Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Dianne Wiestová
1994 Legends of the Fall Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Toll
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Robert Zemeckis
1994 Burnt by the Sun Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Best picture
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Eric Roth
1994 Pulp Fiction Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Quentin Tarantino
Roger Avary
1994 Maya Lin: A Strong Clear Vision Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1994 The Lion King Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Hans Zimmer
1994 Forrest Gump Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1995 Leaving Las Vegas Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Nicolas Cage
1995 Usual Suspects Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kevin Spacey
1995 Dead Man Walking Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Susan Sarandonová
1995 Mighty Aphrodite Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mira Sorvinová
1995 Braveheart Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Toll
1995 Braveheart Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Mel Gibson
1995 Antonia´s Line / Antonia Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Braveheart Oscar Best picture
1995 Sense and Sensibility Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Emma Thompson
1995 Usual Suspects Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Christopher Mcquarrie
1995 Anne Frank Remembered Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1995 Pocahontas Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alan Menken
Stephen Schwartz
1995 Il Postino / The Postman / Le Facteur Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Luis Enríquez Bacalov
1995 Babe / Babe, the Gallant Pig Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1996 Shine Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Geoffrey Rush
1996 Jerry Maguire Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Cuba Gooding Jr.
1996 Fargo Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Frances Mcdormandová
1996 The English Patient Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Juliette Binocheová
1996 The English Patient Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography John Seale
1996 The English Patient Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Anthony Minghella
1996 When We Were Kings Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1996 The English Patient Oscar Best picture
1996 Sling Blade Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Billy Bob Thorton
1996 Fargo Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Joel Coen
Ethan Coen
1996 Kolya Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Emma Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Rachel Portman
1996 The English Patient Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gabriel Yared
1996 Independence Day 3D Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1997 The Long Way Home Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1997 As Good As It Gets Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jack Nicholson
1997 Good Will Hunting Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Robin Williams
1997 As Good As It Gets Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Helen Huntová
1997 L.A. prĂ­sne tajnĂ(C) Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Kim Basingerová
1997 Titanic Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Russell Carpenter
1997 Titanic Oscar Best Achievement in Directing James Cameron
1997 Titanic Oscar Best picture
1997 Karakter Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 L.A. prĂ­sne tajnĂ(C) Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Curtis Hanson
Brian Helgeland
1997 Good Will Hunting Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Matt Damon
Ben Affleck
1997 The Full Monty Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Anne Dudley
1997 Titanic Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures James Horner
1997 Titanic Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
1998 The Last Days / America Undercover: The Last Days Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1998 Life Is Beautiful Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Roberto Benigni
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Gwyneth Paltrowová
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Judi Denchová
1998 Saving Private Ryan Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Steven Spielberg
1998 Saving Private Ryan Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Janusz Kaminski
1998 Gods and Monsters Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Bill Condon
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Tom Stoppard
Marc Norman
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Best picture
1998 Life Is Beautiful Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Affliction Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli James Coburn
1998 Shakespeare in Love Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Stephen Warbeck
1998 Life Is Beautiful Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Nicola Piovani
1998 What Dreams May Come Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Joel Hynek
Nicholas Brooks
Stuart Robertson
Kevin Scott Mack
1999 American Beauty Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Kevin Spacey
1999 The Cider House Rules Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Michael Caine
1999 Boys Don't Cry Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Hilary Swanková
1999 Girl, Interrupted Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Angelina Jolieová
1999 American Beauty Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Conrad L. Hall
1999 American Beauty Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Sam Mendes
1999 One Day in September / Ein Tag im September Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
1999 American Beauty Oscar Best picture
1999 All About My Mother Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 The Cider House Rules Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Irving
1999 American Beauty Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Alan Ball
1999 Le Violon rouge / The Red Violin / Il Violino rosso Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures John Corigliano
1999 Matrix Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Gaeta
Janek Sirrs
Steve Courtley
Jon Thum
2000 The Gladiators Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Russell Crowe
2000 Traffik Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Benicio Del Toro
2000 Erin Brockovich Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julia Robertsová
2000 Pollock Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Marcia Gay Hardenová
2000 Traffik Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Steven Soderbergh
2000 Into the Arms of Strangers: Stories of the Kindertransport Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2000 Traffik Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Stephen Gaghan
2000 Almost Famous Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Cameron Crowe
2000 Green Destiny Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Peter Pau
2000 The Gladiators Oscar Best picture
2000 Green Destiny Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Green Destiny Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Tan Dun
2000 Traffik Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Stephen Gaghan
2000 The Gladiators Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Nelson
Neil Corbould
Tim Burke
Rob Harvey
2001 Un coupable idéal / Murder on a Sunday Morning Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2001 Training Day Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Denzel Washington
2001 Iris / Iris: A Memoir of Iris Murdoch Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jim Broadbent
2001 Monster's Ball Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Halle Berryová
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jennifer Connellyová
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Best picture
2001 No Man's Land Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Ron Howard
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring: The Motion Picture Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Andrew Lesnie
2001 Shrek Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2001 A Beautiful Mind Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Akiva Goldsman
2001 Gosford Park Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Julian Fellowes
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring: The Motion Picture Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Howard Shore
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring: The Motion Picture Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Jim Rygiel
Randall William Cook
Richard Taylor
Mark Stetson
2002 The Pianist / Le Pianiste / Der Pianist / Pianista Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Adrien Brody
2002 Adaptation. Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Chris Cooper
2002 The Hours Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Nicole Kidmanová
2002 Chicago: The Musical Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Catherine Zeta-jonesová
2002 The Pianist / Le Pianiste / Der Pianist / Pianista Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Roman Polanski
2002 Road to Perdition Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Conrad L. Hall
2002 Spirited Away Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2002 Bowling for Columbine Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2002 Chicago: The Musical Oscar Best picture
2002 The Pianist / Le Pianiste / Der Pianist / Pianista Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ronald Harwood
2002 Talk to Her Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Pedro Almodóvar
2002 Nowhere in Africa Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Frida Kahlo Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Elliot Goldenthal
2002 The Two Towers Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Jim Rygiel
Joe Letteri
Randall William Cook
Alex Funke
2003 Mystic River Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Sean Penn
2003 Mystic River Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tim Robbins
2003 Monster Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Charlize Theronová
2003 Cold Mountain Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Renée Zellwegerová
2003 Finding Nemo Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2003 The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara / The Fog of War Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2003 The Return of the King Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Frances Walsh
Philippa Boyens
Peter Jackson
2003 Lost in Translation Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Sofia Coppola
2003 Invasion of the Barbarians Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 The Return of the King Oscar Best picture
2003 The Return of the King Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Peter Jackson
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Russell Boyd
2003 The Return of the King Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Howard Shore
2003 The Return of the King Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Jim Rygiel
Joe Letteri
Randall William Cook
Alex Funke
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Hilary Swanková
2004 The Aviator Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Cate Blanchettová
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Morgan Freeman
2004 Ray Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jamie Foxx
2004 Born Into Brothels: Calcutta's Red Light Kids Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2004 Úzasnákovi Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2004 The Aviator Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Richardson
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Clint Eastwood
2004 Million Dollar Baby Oscar Best picture
2004 Sideways Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Jim Taylor
Alexander Payne
2004 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Charlie Kaufman
Michel Gondry
Pierre Bismuth
2004 The Sea Within Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 J.M. Barrie's Neverland Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Jan A.p. Kaczmarek
2004 Spider-Man 2 Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Dykstra
Scott Stokdyk
Anthony Lamolinara
John Frazier
2005 Brokeback Mountain Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Larry Mcmurtry
Diana Ossana
2005 Brokeback Mountain Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gustavo Santaolalla
2005 Crash Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Paul Haggis
Robert Moresco
2005 Tsotsi / Thug Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Crash Oscar Best picture
2005 The Emperor's Journey Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2005 Brokeback Mountain Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Ang Lee
2005 Memoirs of a Geisha Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Dion Beebe
2005 The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2005 The Constant Gardener Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Rachel Weiszová
2005 Cash Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Reese Witherspoonová
2005 Syriana Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli George Clooney
2005 Capote Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Philip Seymour Hoffman
2005 Peter Jackson's King Kong Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Joe Letteri
Brian Van't Hul
Christian Rivers
Richard Taylor
2006 The Last King of Scotland Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Forest Whitaker
2006 The Queen Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Helen Mirrenová
2006 Little Miss Sunshine Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Alan Arkin
2006 Dreamgirls Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jennifer Hudsonová
2006 Happy Feet: The IMAX Experience Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2006 Little Miss Sunshine Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Michael Arndt
2006 The Departed Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář William Monahan
2006 The Lives of Others Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 The Departed Oscar Best picture
2006 An Inconvenient Truth Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2006 The Labyrinth of the Faun Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Guillermo Navarro
2006 The Departed Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Martin Scorsese
2006 Babel Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Gustavo Santaolalla
2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty John Knoll
Hal T. Hickel
Charles Gibson
Allen Hall
2007 There Will Be Blood Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Daniel Day-lewis
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Javier Bardem
2007 La vie en rose Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marion Cotillardová
2007 Michael Clayton Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Tilda Swintonová
2007 Ratatouille Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2007 There Will Be Blood Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Elswit
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Joel Coen
2007 Taxi to the Dark Side Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2007 The Counterfeiters Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Ethan Coen
2007 Juno Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Diablo Cody
2007 No Country for Old Men Oscar Best picture
2007 Atonement Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Dario Marianelli
2007 The Golden Compass Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Michael L. Fink
Bill Westenhofer
Ben Morris
Trevor Wood
2008 Milk Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Sean Penn
2008 Winter Green Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Heath Ledger
2008 The Reader Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Kate Winsletová
2008 Woody Allen Summer Project 2007 Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Penélope Cruzová
2008 WALL·E Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2008 Slumdog Millionaire Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Anthony Dod Mantle
2008 Slumdog Millionaire Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Danny Boyle
2008 Man on Wire Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2008 Departures Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Slumdog Millionaire Oscar Best picture
2008 Slumdog Millionaire Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Simon Beaufoy
2008 Milk Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Dustin Lance Black
2008 Slumdog Millionaire Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures A.r. Rahman
2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Eric Barba
Steve Preeg
Burt Dalton
Craig Barron
2009 Crazy Heart Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jeff Bridges
2009 Inglorious Bastards Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christoph Waltz
2009 The Blind Side Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Sandra Bullocková
2009 Precious Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mo'nique
2009 Up Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2009 Project 880 Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Mauro Fiore
2009 Smrt ceká vsude Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Kathryn Bigelowová
2009 The Cove Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2009 The Secret in Their Eyes Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 Up Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Michael Giacchino
2009 Precious Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Geoffrey Fletcher
2009 Smrt ceká vsude Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Mark Boal
2009 Smrt ceká vsude Oscar Best picture
2009 Project 880 Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Joe Letteri
Stephen Rosenbaum
Richard Baneham
Andrew R. Jones
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Colin Firth
2010 The Fighter Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christian Bale
2010 Black Swan Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Natalie Portmanová
2010 The Fighter Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Melissa Leová
2010 Toy Story 3 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2010 Oliver's Arrow Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Wally Pfister
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Tom Hooper
2010 Inside Job Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2010 In a Better World Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 The Social Network Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Best picture
2010 Oliver's Arrow Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty Paul Franklin
Chris Corbould
Andrew Lockley
Peter Bebb
2010 The Social Network Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Aaron Sorkin
2010 The King's Speech Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář David Seidler
2011 The Artist Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jean Dujardin
2011 The Artist Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Michel Hazanavicius
2011 The Artist Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ludovic Bource
2011 The Artist Oscar Best picture
2011 Beginners Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christopher Plummer
2011 The Iron Lady Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Meryl Streepová
2011 The Help Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Octavia Spencerová
2011 Rango Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2011 Hugo Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Robert Richardson
2011 Hugo Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2011 Undefeated Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2011 Nader and Simin, a Separation Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 The Descendants Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Alexander Payne
Nat Faxon
Jim Rash
2011 Midnight in Paris Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Woody Allen
2012 Argo Oscar Best picture
2012 Lincoln Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Daniel Day-lewis
2012 Silver Linings Playbook Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Jennifer Lawrenceová
2012 Django Unchained Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Christoph Waltz
2012 Les Miz Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Anne Hathawayová
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Ang Lee
2012 Django Unchained Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Quentin Tarantino
2012 Argo Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Chris Terrio
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Claudio Miranda
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2012 Life of Pi Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Mychael Danna
2012 Searching for Sugar Man Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2012 Amour Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Brave Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2013 Dallas Buyers Club Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Matthew Mcconaughey
2013 Dallas Buyers Club Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Jared Leto
2013 Blue Jasmine Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Cate Blanchettová
2013 Twelve Years a Slave Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Lupita Nyong'o
2013 Frozen Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2013 Zero Gravity Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Emmanuel Lubezki
2013 Zero Gravity Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alfonso Cuarón
2013 Twenty Feet from Stardom Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2013 The Great Beauty Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 Zero Gravity Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Steven Price
2013 Zero Gravity Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2013 Twelve Years a Slave Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář John Ridley
2013 Her Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Spike Jonze
2013 Twelve Years a Slave Oscar Best picture
2014 Birdman Oscar Best picture
2014 Ida Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 The Theory of Everything Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Eddie Redmayne
2014 Still Alice Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Julianne Mooreová
2014 Whiplash Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli J.k. Simmons
2014 Boyhood Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Patricia Arquetteová
2014 Big Hero 6 Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2014 Birdman Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Emmanuel Lubezki
2014 Birdman Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alejandro González Inárritu
2014 Citizenfour Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2014 The Grand Budapest Hotel Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Alexandre Desplat
2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2014 American Sniper Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Jason Hall
2014 Birdman Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Armando Bo
Nicolás Giacobone
Alejandro González Inárritu
Alexander Dinelaris
2015 Spotlight Oscar Best picture
2015 The Revenant Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Alejandro González Inárritu
2015 The Revenant Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Leonardo Dicaprio
2015 Room Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Brie Larsonová
2015 St. James Place Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mark Rylance
2015 The Danish Girl Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Alicia Vikander
2015 Spotlight Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Thomas Mccarthy
Josh Singer
2015 The Big Short Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Adam Mckay
Charles Randolph
2015 Inside Out Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2015 Son of Saul Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Raw: The Amy Winehouse Story Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2015 The Hateful 8 Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Ennio Morricone
2015 The Revenant Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Emmanuel Lubezki
2015 Ex Machina Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2016 Manchester by the Sea Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Casey Affleck
2016 Moonlight Oscar Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
2016 La La Land Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Emma Stoneová
2016 Fences Oscar Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon ve vedlejší roli Viola Davisová
2016 Zootopia Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní animovaný film
2016 La La Land Oscar Best Achievement in Cinematography Linus Sandgren
2016 La La Land Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Damien Chazelle
2016 O.J.: Made in America Oscar Nejlepší celovečerní dokumentární film
2016 The Salesman Oscar Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 La La Land Oscar Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures Justin Hurwitz
2016 Moonlight Oscar Best picture
2016 The Jungle Book Oscar Nejlepší vizuální efekty
2016 Moonlight Oscar Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Barry Jenkins
2016 Manchester by the Sea Oscar Nejlepší původní scénář Kenneth Lonergan

Nominace, ktere nevyhraly

Year Movie title Award Category Names
1928 The Racket Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1928 Seventh Heaven Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 The Patriot Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 Alibi Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 In Old Arizona Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1929 The Hollywood Revue of 1929 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Trespasser Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Gloria Swansonová
1930 Their Own Desire Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Norma Shearerová
1930 Anna Christie Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Greta Garbová
1930 Sarah and Son Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ruth Chatterton
1930 The Devil's Holiday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Nancy Carroll
1930 The Rogue Song Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Lawrence Tibbett
1930 The Big Pond Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Maurice Chevalier
1930 The Big House Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Wallace Beery
1930 All Quiet on the Western Front Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Arthur Edeson
1930 Anna Christie Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography William H. Daniels
1930 The Love Parade Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Divorcee Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 Disraeli Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 The Big House Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1930 Hallelujah! Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing King Vidor
1930 The Love Parade Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Ernst Lubitsch
1930 The Divorcee Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Robert Z. Leonard
1930 Bulldog Drummond Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Ronald Colman
1930 Hell's Angels Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Harry Perry
Tony Gaudio
1930 The Green Goddess Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon George Arliss
1930 Anna Christie Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Clarence Brown
1930 The Love Parade Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Victor Milner
1931 Morocco Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Marlene Dietrichová
1931 Svengali Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Barney Mcgill
1931 The Right to Love Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Charles Lang
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Edward Cronjager
1931 A Free Soul Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Norma Shearerová
1931 Holiday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Ann Harding
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší ženský herecký výkon Irene Dunneová
1931 The Front Page Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Adolphe Menjou
1931 The Royal Family of Broadway Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Fredric March
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Richard Dix
1931 Skippy Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší mužský herecký výkon Jackie Cooper
1931 The Criminal Code Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Fred Niblo Jr.
Seton I. Miller
1931 Cimarron Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Wesley Ruggles
1931 A Free Soul Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Clarence Brown
1931 The Doorway to Hell Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář Rowland Brown
1931 Laughter Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář Donald Ogden Stewart
Douglas Z. Doty
1931 The Public Enemy Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář John Bright
Kubec Glasmon
1931 Smart Money Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší původní scénář Lucien Hubbard
Joseph Jackson
1931 Skippy Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Sam Mintz
1931 Little Caesar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Robert N. Lee
Francis Edward Faragoh
1931 Holiday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší adaptovaný scénář Horace Jackson
1931 Morocco Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Cinematography Lee Garmes
1931 Trader Horn Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 Skippy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 The Front Page Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 East Lynne Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1931 Morocco Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Josef Von Sternberg
1931 The Front Page Nominace na Oskara Best Achievement in Directing Lewis Milestone
1932 The Champ Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Bad Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Arrowsmith Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Five Star Final Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 One Hour with You Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 Shanghai Express Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1932 The Smiling Lieutenant Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 A Farewell to Arms Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Forty-Second Street Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Lady for a Day Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Little Women Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 She Done Him Wrong Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 Smilin' Through Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 State Fair Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1933 The Private Life of Henry VIII. Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Forbidden Alliance Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Cleopatra Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Flirtation Walk Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 The Gay Divorcee Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Hey, Sailor! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 The Great Rothschilds Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Imitation of Life Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 One Night of Love Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 The Thin Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 Viva Villa! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1934 The White Parade Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 The Personal History, Adventures, Experience, and Observation of David Copperfield, the Younger Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Captain Blood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Broadway Melody of 1936 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Booth Tarkington's Alice Adams Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 The Informer Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Les Misérables Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 The Lives of a Bengal Lancer Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Top Hat Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Ruggles of Red Gap Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 Naughty Marietta Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1935 A Midsummer Night's Dream Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Anthony Adverse Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Dodsworth Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Libeled Lady Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Romeo and Juliet Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 San Francisco Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 The Story of Louis Pasteur Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Charles Dickens' 'A Tale of Two Cities' Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1936 Three Smart Girls Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 The Awful Truth Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Rudyard Kipling's Captains Courageous Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Dead End: Cradle of Crime Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 The Good Earth Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 In Old Chicago Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Lost Horizon of Shangri-La Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 100 Men and a Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 Stage Door Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1937 A Star Is Born Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 The Adventures of Robin Hood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Boys Town Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 The Citadel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Four Daughters Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Grand Illusion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Jezebel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Pygmalion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1938 Test Pilot Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Dark Victory Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Goodbye Mr. Chips! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Love Affair Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Ninotchka Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Of Mice and Men Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Stagecoach Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 The Wizard of Oz Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1939 Wuthering Heights Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 All This, and Heaven Too Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Foreign Correspondent Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 The Grapes of Wrath Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 The Great Dictator Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Kitty Foyle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 The Letter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 The Long Voyage Home Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 Our Town Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1940 The Philadelphia Story Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Blossoms in the Dust Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Citizen Kane Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Here Comes Mr. Jordan Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 The Golden Door Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 The Little Foxes Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 The Maltese Falcon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 One Foot in Heaven Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Sergeant York Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1941 Suspicion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 The Invaders Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Kings Row Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 The Magnificent Ambersons Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 The Pied Piper Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 The Pride of the Yankees Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Random Harvest Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Three's a Crowd Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Wake Island Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1942 Now, Voyager Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 For Whom the Bell Tolls Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Heaven Can Wait Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 The Human Comedy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 In Which We Serve Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Madame Curie Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Merry-Go-Round Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 The Ox-Bow Incident Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 The Song of Bernadette Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1943 Watch on the Rhine Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Double Indemnity Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Gaslight Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Since You Went Away Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1944 Wilson Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Spellbound Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Mildred Pierce Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 The Bells of St. Mary's Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1945 Anchors Aweigh Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 It's a Wonderful Life Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 W. Somerset Maugham's The Razor's Edge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 The Yearling Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1946 Henry the Fifth Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Miracle on 34th Street Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 Cradle of Fear Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1947 The Bishop's Wife Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 Johnny Belinda Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 The Red Shoes Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 The Snake Pit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1948 The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 Battleground Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 The Heiress Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 A Letter to Three Wives Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1949 Twelve O'Clock High Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 Sunset Blvd. Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 King Solomon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 Father of the Bride Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1950 Born Yesterday Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 Legion of the Damned Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 A Place in the Sun Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 Qvo Vadis Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1951 A Streetcar Named Desire Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 High Noon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 Ivanhoe Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 Moulin Rouge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1952 The Quiet Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 George Stevens' Production of Shane Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 Roman Holiday Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 The Robe Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1953 Julius Caesar Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 The Caine Mutiny Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 The Country Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 Seven Brides for Seven Brothers Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1954 Three Coins in the Fountain Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 The Rose Tattoo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 Picnic Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 Mister Roberts Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1955 Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 The Captain from Köpenick Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Gervaise Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 The Burmese Harp Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Qivitoq Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1956 Friendly Persuasion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 Giant Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 The King and I / Rodgers and Hammerstein's The King and I Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1956 The Ten Commandments Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 The Devil Strikes at Night Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 The Gates of Paris Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Mother India Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Nine Lives Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1957 Peyton Place Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 Sayonara Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 12 Angry Men Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1957 Witness for the Prosecution Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Big Deal on Madonna Street Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 The Year Long Road Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 La venganza Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1958 Auntie Mame Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 The Defiant Ones Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Separate Tables Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1958 Helden Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 The Bridge Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 The Great War Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Paw Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Village by the River Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1959 Anatomy of a Murder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 The Diary of Anne Frank Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 The Nun's Story Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1959 Room at the Top Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Macario Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 Kapo Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 The Truth Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 The Ninth Circle Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1960 The Alamo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Elmer Gantry Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 Sons and Lovers Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1960 The Sundowners Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Harry og kammertjeneren Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Eien no hito Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 The Important Man Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1961 Fanny Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Carl Foreman's Production The Guns of Navarone Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 The Hustler Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1961 Judgment at Nuremberg Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Electra Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 The Four Days of Naples Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 The Promise Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 Tlayucan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1962 The Longest Day Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Meredith Willson's The Music Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 Mutiny on the Bounty Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1962 To Kill a Mockingbird Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Knife in the Water Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Los Tarantos Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Kokkina fanaria, Ta Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 Koto Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1963 America, America Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Cleopatra Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 How the West Was Won Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1963 Lilies of the Field Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Kvarteret Korpen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Sallah Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Les Parapluies de Cherbourg / The Umbrellas of Cherbourg / Die Regenschirme von Cherbourg Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Woman of the Dunes Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1964 Becket Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Strangelove Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Mary Poppins Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1964 Zorba the Greek Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Blood on the Land Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Dear John Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Ghost Stories Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Marriage Italian-Style Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1965 Darling Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Doctor Zhivago Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 Ship of Fools Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1965 A Thousand Clowns Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 The Battle of Algiers Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 The Loves of a Blonde / A Blonde in Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Pharaoh Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Tri Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1966 Alfie Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 The Russians Are Coming! The Russians Are Coming! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 The Sand Pebbles Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1966 Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Bewitched Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 I Even Met Happy Gypsies Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 Live for Life Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 Chieko-sho Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1967 Bonnie and Clyde Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Doctor Dolittle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 The Graduate Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1967 Guess Who's Coming to Dinner Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 The Boys of Paul Street Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 The Firemen's Ball and Lottery Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Girl with a Pistol Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Stolen Kisses Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1968 Funny Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 The Lion in Winter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 Rachel, Rachel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1968 William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Adalen Riots Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 The Battle of the River Neretva Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Bratya Karamazovy Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Six Moral Tales III: My Night at Maud's Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1969 Anne of the Thousand Days Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Hello, Dolly! Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1969 Z Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 First Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Hoa-Binh Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Peace in the Fields Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Tristana Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1970 Airport Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 Five Easy Pieces Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 Love Story Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1970 MASH Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 Clickety-Clack Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 The Emigrants Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 The Policeman Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Tchaikovsky Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1971 Stanley Kubrick's A Clockwork Orange Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 Fiddler on the Roof Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 The Last Picture Show Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1971 Nicholas and Alexandra Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 I Love You Rosa Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Mi querida senorita Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Nybyggarna Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1972 Cabaret Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 Deliverance Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 The Emigrants Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 Sounder Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1972 The Dawns Here Are Quiet Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 American Graffiti Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 William Peter Blatty's The Exorcist Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 Cries and Whispers Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1973 Turkish Delight Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 The Pedestrian Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 L' Invitation Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1973 The House on Chelouche Street Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Cat's Play Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 The Deluge Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Lacombe, Lucien Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 The Truce Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1974 Chinatown Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1974 The Conversation Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1974 Lenny Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1974 The Towering Inferno Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Actas de Marusia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Scent of a Woman Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 The Promised Land Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Sandakan 8 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1975 Barry Lyndon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Dog Day Afternoon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Jaws Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1975 Nashville Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Cousin, cousine Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Jacob the Liar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Noce i dnie Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 Pasqualino: Seven Beauties Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1976 All the President's Men Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Bound for Glory Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Network Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1976 Taxi Driver Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Iphigenia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 Mivtsa Yonatan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 A Special Day Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 That Obscure Object of Desire Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1977 The Goodbye Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Julia Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1977 The Turning Point Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 Die Gläserne Zelle Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Magyarok Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 I Nuovi mostri Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Belyy Bim - Chyornoe ukho Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1978 Coming Home Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 Heaven Can Wait Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 Midnight Express Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1978 An Unmarried Woman Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Panny z Wilka / Les Demoiselles de Wilko / The Girl from Wilko / The Young Ladies of Wilko Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Mama Turns 100 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Une histoire simple Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 Dimenticare Venezia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1979 All That Jazz Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Apocalypse Now Redux Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Breaking Away Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1979 Norma Rae Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Bizalom Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Kagemusha the Shadow Warrior / The Double Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Le Dernier métro / The Last Metro Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 El Nido Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1980 Coal Miner's Daughter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 The Elephant Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Raging Bull Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1980 Tess Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Das Boot ist voll Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Czlowiek z zelaza Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Muddy River Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Three Brothers Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1981 Atlantic City Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 On Golden Pond Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Raiders of the Lost Ark Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1981 Reds Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Alsino and the Condor Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Coup de torchon Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Ingenjör Andrées luftfärd Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 Chastnaya zhizn Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1982 E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Missing Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 Tootsie Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1982 The Verdict Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 The Big Chill Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 Carmen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Entre Nous Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Jób lázadása Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 Le bal Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1983 The Dresser Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 The Right Stuff Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1983 Tender Mercies Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 Beyond the Walls Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Camila Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Sesión continua Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 Voenno-polevoy roman Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1984 The Killing Fields Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 A Soldier's Story Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 Places in the Heart Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1984 A Passage to India Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Witness Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Angry Harvest Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 Colonel Redl Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 When Father Was Away on Business Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1985 The Color Purple Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Kiss of the Spider Woman Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 Prizzi's Honor Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1985 3 hommes et un couffin Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Betty Blue Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 The Decline of the American Empire Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Vesničko má středisková Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 '38 Home to the Realm Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1986 Children of a Lesser God Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 Hannah and Her Sisters Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 The Mission Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1986 A Room with a View Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Au revoir les enfants / Auf Wiedersehen, Kinder / Goodbye Children Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Asignatura aprobada Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 La Famiglia Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Pathfinder Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1987 Broadcast News Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Fatal Attraction Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Hope and Glory Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1987 Moonstruck Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Hanussen / Profeta Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 The Music Teacher Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Salaam Bombay! Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1988 The Accidental Tourist Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Dangerous Liaisons Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Mississippi Burning Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1988 Working Girl Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Camille Claudel Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Jésus de Montréal / Jesus of Montreal Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Dansen med Regitze Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 What Ever Happened to Santiago? Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1989 Born on the Fourth of July Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Dead Poets Society Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 Field of Dreams Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1989 My Left Foot Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Cyrano de Bergerac Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Ju Dou Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Das Schreckliche Mädchen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Open Doors Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1990 Awakenings Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Ghost Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Kmotr 3 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1990 Goodfellas Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 Children of Nature Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 The Elementary School Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Oxen Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Da hong deng long gao gao gua / Raise the Red Lantern Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1991 Beauty and the Beast Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 Bugsy Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 Project X Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1991 The Prince of Tides Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 Territory of Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Priest Daens Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 A Place in the World Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 Schtonk! Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1992 The Crying Game Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 A Few Good Men Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 Howards End Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1992 Scent of a Woman Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 Farewell My Concubine Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 Hedd Wyn Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 The Scent of Green Papaya Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 The Wedding Banquet Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1993 The Fugitive Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 In the Name of the Father Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 Piano Lesson Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1993 The Remains of the Day Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Before the Rain / Pred dozhdot Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Eat Drink Man Woman Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Farinelli: il castrato Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Strawberry and Chocolate Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1994 Four Weddings and a Funeral Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Pulp Fiction Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 Quiz Show Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1994 The Shawshank Redemption Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Lust och fägring stor / All Things Fair / Love Lessons Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Poussičres de vie / Poussières de vie / Bui doi / Dust of Life Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 O Quatrilho Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 L' Uomo delle stelle / The Star Maker / The Star Man / Starmaker Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1995 Apollo 13 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Babe / Babe, the Gallant Pig Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Il Postino / The Postman / Le Facteur Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1995 Sense and Sensibility Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 A Chef in Love Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 The Other Side of Sunday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Kavkazskij plennik / Prisoner of the Mountains Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Ridicule Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1996 Fargo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 Jerry Maguire Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 Secrets & Lies Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1996 Shine Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 Beyond Silence Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 O Que É Isso, Companheiro? Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 Secretos del corazón / Bihotz ondoko secretuak / Secrets of the Heart Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 Vor Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1997 As Good As It Gets Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 The Full Monty Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 Good Will Hunting Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1997 L.A. prĂ­sne tajnĂ(C) Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Central Station Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 The Children of Heaven Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 The Grandfather Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Tango Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1998 Elizabeth: The Virgin Queen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Life Is Beautiful Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 Saving Private Ryan Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1998 The Thin Red Line Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 Caravan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 East-West Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Solomon and Gaenor / Solomon & Gaenor Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 Under the Sun Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
1999 The Cider House Rules Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 The Green Mile Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 The Insider / 60 Minutes Nominace na Oskara Best picture
1999 The Sixth Sense Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Love's a Bitch Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Divided We Fall Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Iedereen beroemd! Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 The Taste of Others Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2000 Chocolat Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Green Destiny Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Erin Brockovich Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2000 Traffik Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 Le Fabuleux destin d´Amélie Poulain Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Me, My Friend and I Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Land Tax Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Son of the Bride Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2001 Gosford Park Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 In the Bedroom Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring: The Motion Picture Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2001 Moulin Rouge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 The Crime of Padre Amaro Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Quentin Tarantino Presents Hero Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 The Man Without a Past Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Zus & zo / Hotel Paraiso Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2002 Gangs of New York Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 The Hours Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 The Two Towers Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2002 The Pianist / Le Pianiste / Der Pianist / Pianista Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Evil Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 The Twilight Samurai Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Twin Sisters Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Želary Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2003 Lost in Translation Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Mystic River Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2003 Seabiscuit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 As It Is in Heaven Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 The Choir Boys Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 The Downfall: Hitler and the End of the Third Reich Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 Yesterday Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2004 The Aviator Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 J.M. Barrie's Neverland Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 Ray Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2004 Sideways Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Don't Tell Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Joyeux Noël / Happy Christmas / Merry Christmas Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Paradise Now Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2005 Brokeback Mountain Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Capote Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Good Night, and Good Luck. Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2005 Untitled 1972 Munich Olympics Project Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Babel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Efter brylluppet / After the Wedding / Efter bröllopet Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Days of Glory Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 The Labyrinth of the Faun Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Water Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2006 Letters from Iwo Jima Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 Little Miss Sunshine Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2006 The Queen Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 Beaufort Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 Katyn Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 12 Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2007 Atonement Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 Juno Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 Michael Clayton Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2007 There Will Be Blood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 The Baader Meinhof Complex Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Between the Walls Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Revanche Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 Waltz with Bashir Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2008 The Curious Case of Benjamin Button Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 Frost/Nixon Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 Milk Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2008 The Reader Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Project 880 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 The White Tape or the Teacher's Tale Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 A Prophet Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 The Milk of Sorrow Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 Ajami Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2009 The Blind Side Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 District Nine Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 An Education Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Inglorious Bastards Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Precious Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Serious Man Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Up Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2009 Up in the Air Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Winter's Bone Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Biutiful Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 Dogtooth Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 Incendies Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 Outside the Law Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2010 True Grit Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Toy Story 3 Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 The Social Network Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 127 Hours Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 The Kids Are All Right Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Oliver's Arrow Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 The Fighter Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2010 Black Swan Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Hugo Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Midnight in Paris Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Moneyball Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 The Tree of Life Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 War Horse Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 The Help Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 The Descendants Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2011 Monsieur Lazhar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 In Darkness Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 Footnote Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2011 Bullhead Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Zero Dark Thirty Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 War Witch Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 No Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 A Royal Affair Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Kon-Tiki Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2012 Silver Linings Playbook Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Lincoln Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Life of Pi Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Les Miz Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Django Unchained Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Beasts of the Southern Wild Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2012 Amour Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 The Broken Circle Breakdown Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 The Hunt Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 The Missing Picture Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 Omar Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2013 The Lost Child of Philomena Lee Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Nebraska Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Zero Gravity Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 American Hustle Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Captain Phillips Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Dallas Buyers Club Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2013 Her Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Timbuktu Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Tangerines Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Leviathan Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2014 Whiplash Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 The Theory of Everything Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Selma Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 The Imitation Game Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 The Grand Budapest Hotel Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 Boyhood Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2014 American Sniper Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Embrace of the Serpent Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Mustang Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Theeb Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 A War Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2015 Room Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 The Revenant Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 The Martian 3D Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Mad Max: Fury Road Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 Brooklyn Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 St. James Place Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2015 The Big Short Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Hell or High Water Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Hidden Figures Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 La La Land Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Lion Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Hacksaw Ridge Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Fences Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Arrival Nominace na Oskara Best picture
2016 Toni Erdmann Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Tanna Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 A Man Called Ove Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Land of Mine Nominace na Oskara Nejlepší cizojazyčný film
2016 Manchester by the Sea Nominace na Oskara Best picture
Movies: 1087510
Trailers: 42042
People: 1574323
Pictures and posters: 668870
User ratings: 17551427
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use